Content Maintainers are representatives from around the University responsible for changes and updates to website content.

If you need changes made to a certain webpage, use the table below to find the appropriate content maintainer by department or office. If the correct department or office isn't listed, or you aren't sure who maintains a specific page, contact website@colgate.edu for assistance.

Office/Department Content Maintainer
Accounting and Control Jason Shumaker
Admission Kristin Monteith, Alexandra Fahey, Dan Shanley
Africana and Latin American Studies (ALST) Nicole Carvell
ALANA Cultural Center

LeAnna Rice, Carly Dougher

Art and Art History

Lois Wilcox, Lesley Chapman

Asian Studies Dai Yamamoto
Biology Rene Beers
Campus Safety

Mary Williams, Brittany Fuller

Career Services Aaron Deland, Chelsea Lehmann
Center for Freedom and Western Civilization Cindy Terrier
Center for International Programs Aaron Solle
Center for Leadership and Student Involvement (CLSI)

Marsha Collett, Denise Upton, Edie MacPherson

Center for Learning, Teaching, and Research

Karyn Belanger, Renée Chapin

Center for Women's Studies Odette Marie Rodriguez
Chapel House Rodney Agnant
Chaplains' Office Alisha Duclos
Chemistry Carrie McFall
Classics Beth MacKinnon
Communications Website@colgate.edu
Corporate, Foundation, and Government Relations (Grants) Kerry Linden
Counseling Center Christian Beck
Dean of the College

Ellen Holm, Jennifer Jones

Dean of the Faculty/Provost Tammy Ertley
Dining Services Rachel Morris
Division of the Arts and Humanities Beth MacKinnon
Division of University Studies Kelly Snyder
East Asian Languages and Literatures (EALL) Nicole Catgenova
Economics Marni Manwarren, Dominique Brabant
Educational Studies Erin Conway
Emergency Management Mary Williams
English Tess Jones
Environmental Health and Safety

Cindy Geertgens, Mary Williams, Jenna Nash

Environmental Studies

Pamela Gramlich, Tracy Piatti

Equity and Diversity

Debbie Krahmer, Lesley Chapman, Pat Kochan

Facilities Ashley Weaver
Film and Media Studies Angela Kowalski
Finance and Administration Amanda Eaves
Financial Aid Laura Andrekanic, Deanna Meek
Geography

Myongsun Kong, Tracy Piatti

Geology Di Keller
German Nicole Catgenova
Haven Tracia Banuelos, Denise Contreras
Health Sciences Advising Carrie McFall
Health Services John Weas, Julie Dolly, Renee Russell
History Kezia Lawler
Ho Tung Visualization Lab Joe Eakin
Human Resources

Kayla Snow Smith, Jill Dinski

Information Technology Services

Jon Beers, Sarah Curtis, Robin Bridson, Jen Servedio

Institutional Advancement

Serenity McCracken, Kate Saeger, Tim Mansfield, Kelly Best, Steve Wynn, Catherine Marhenke, Rebecca Cato

Institutional Planning and Research Karen Cheal
International Relations Cindy Terrier
International Student Services

Aaron Solle, Jennifer Jones

Jewish Studies Leialoha Mara
Keck Center for Language Study

Cory Duclos, Antonina Palisano

Lampert Institute Aaron Solle
LGBTQ Initiatives Tiffany Lane
Linguistics Leialoha Mara
Longyear Museum of Anthropology

Scott Lewis, Michelle Van Auken

Mathematics Aaron Robertson, Will Cipolli
Max A. Shacknai Center for Outreach, Volunteerism and Education (COVE)

Jeremy Wattles, Erin Childers-Loranty, Meghan Niedt

Medieval and Renaissance Studies Jennifer Von Matt
Middle Eastern Studies and Islamic Civilization (MIST) Nicole Catgenova
National Fellowships and Scholarships Tammy Ertley
Native American Studies (NAST) Nicole Carvell
Neuroscience Debra Linneman
Off-Campus Study Aaron Solle
Office of the President

Maureen McKinnon, Debbie Pils

Office of Undergraduate Studies (OUS)

Frank Kuan, Jennifer Jones

Outdoor Education

Ben Oliver, Colleen Nassimos

Peace and Conflict Studies (PCON) Nicole Carvell
Philosophy Leialoha Mara
Physics and Astronomy Diane Janney
Picker Art Gallery

Michelle Van Auken, Scott Lewis

Picker Interdisciplinary Science Institute Rene Beers
Political Science Cindy Terrier
Psychological and Brain Sciences Debra Linneman
Purchasing Connie McGregor
Registrar's Office

Sue Burdick, Cheryl Vollmer

Religion Darlene Curtis
Residential Life Stacey Millard
Romance Languages and Literatures Jennifer Von Matt
Russian and Eurasian Studies (REST) Tracy Piatti
Shaw Wellness Institute

Katie Griffes, Vicki Coates

Sociology and Anthropology (SOAN) Karen Forni Austin
Summer Programs Jamie-Lee Broedel
Sustainability

Pamela Gramlich, Pat Kochan

Theater Denise Crandall
Undergraduate Scholars Programs Jennifer Jones
Upstate Institute Julie Dudrick, Rachel Amann-Burns
Women's Studies Odette Marie Rodriguez
Writing and Rhetoric Jennifer Lutman
Writing and Speaking Center Jennifer Lutman