ITS Staff Members - Who's Who in ITS Skip Navigation

Who’s Who in ITS


Enterprise Systems & Application Development

Tim Borfitz
Director
Application Development
Joe Alfonso
Web Developer

Open Position
Web Developer

Glenn Packer
Business Analyst and Programmer

David Terrazas
Web Developer
Enterprise Systems
Severin Flanigen
Data Analyst - Data Visualization
 
Bridget Gaudreau 
Business Systems Analyst

Jim Jerome
Lead Business Systems Analyst

Clark Marshall
Assistant Director, Business Systems

Thomas Wilson
Data Warehouse / Database Administrator


Infrastructure Services

Ellen Holm
Director
Jubel Caudill
Senior Network & Systems Administrator

Michael Evans
Senior Network & Systems Administrator
Bill Howell
Senior Network & Systems Administrator

Don Rhodes
Senior Network & Systems Administrator

TBA
HPC/Linux Specialist

Planning and Projects Group

Plans & Projects
John Gattuso
Technical Director of Infrastructure

Rich Grant
Technical Director of Academic & Media Technologies

Mark Hine
Project & Communications Manager

Peter Setlak
Information Security Officer

Academic Technologies

Jeff Nugent
Director (early October 2014)
Instructional Technologies
Zlatko Grozl
Instructional Technologist

Doug Higgins
Instructional Technologist

Ahmad Khazaee
Instructional Technologist

Sarah Kunze
Senior Instructional Technologist

Dan Wheeler
Lead Instructional Technologist

 Visualization Lab
Joe Eakin
Senior Visualization Lab / Planetarium Designer and Technician

Technology Support Services

Jen Servedio
Director
Technology Support Coordination
Christopher Harrison
Technical Support Coordinator

Derrick Ottman
Technical Support Coordinator

Laura Rickard
Technical Support Coordinator

Dan Sloan
Desktop Administrator

Tim Smith
Technical Support Coordinator

Service Desk
Jon Beers
Service Desk Manager

Sarah Curtis
Service Desk Assistant

Nancy Miner
Media Services Coordinator
Installations, Repair & Event Support

Patrick Fagan
Computer Installation and Hardware Repair Asst.

Bill Miller
Computer Hardware Technician

Mike Roberts
Multimedia Systems Technician

John Robinson
Lead Electronics Technician

Matt Talerico
Multimedia Systems Technician 

Dave Turner
Lead, Technology Installation Specialist

Doug Watson
Video & Event Support Technician


Office of the CIO

Kevin Lynch
Chief Information Officer (CIO)

Denise Bolognone
Administrative Assistant